7505 2nd St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $970,414 - $1,166,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7505 2nd St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,057,104, approximately $595 per square foot. 7505 2nd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Morrissy Martha J and Morrissy Trust
Bought by
Morrissy Martha J and Morrissy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Morrissy George T and Morrissy Martha J
Bought by
Morrissy George T and Morrissy Martha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Mary L Amundson Trust and Gael A
Bought by
Morrissy George and Morrissy Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Morrissy George T and Morrissy Martha J
Bought by
Morrissy George T and Morrissy Martha J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissy Martha J | -- | None Available | |
| Morrissy George T | -- | -- | |
| Morrissy George T | -- | -- | |
| Morrissy George | $270,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Morrissy George T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrissy George T | $89,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrissy George | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,761 | $366,772 | $185,455 | $181,317 |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $359,581 | $181,819 | $177,762 |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $352,531 | $178,254 | $174,277 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $345,619 | $174,759 | $170,860 |
| 2021 | $4,272 | $338,843 | $171,333 | $167,510 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $328,795 | $166,252 | $162,543 |
| 2018 | $3,997 | $322,349 | $162,993 | $159,356 |
| 2016 | $3,864 | $309,834 | $156,665 | $153,169 |
| 2015 | $3,809 | $305,181 | $154,312 | $150,869 |
| 2014 | $3,601 | $299,204 | $151,290 | $147,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map