7505 Mount Vernon St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $548,351 - $561,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7505 Mount Vernon St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $553,338, approximately $455 per square foot. 7505 Mount Vernon St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2024
Sold by
Lopez Rosalinda and Lopez Rosalinda Machado
Bought by
Lopez Rosalinda Machado Living Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Lopez David
Bought by
Lopez David and Lopez Rosalinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,150
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Rosalinda Machado Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez David | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez David | $106,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $185,636 | $79,554 | $106,082 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $178,429 | $76,466 | $101,963 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $174,931 | $74,967 | $99,964 |
| 2021 | $1,919 | $171,502 | $73,498 | $98,004 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $169,745 | $72,745 | $97,000 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $166,418 | $71,319 | $95,099 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $163,156 | $69,921 | $93,235 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $159,957 | $68,550 | $91,407 |
| 2016 | $1,684 | $156,821 | $67,206 | $89,615 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $154,468 | $66,198 | $88,270 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $151,444 | $64,902 | $86,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map