7535 Mount Vernon St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7535 Mount Vernon St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $588,764, approximately $376 per square foot. 7535 Mount Vernon St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Amador Gamaliel and Ramirez Esmeralda
Bought by
Amador Gamaliel and Ramirez Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Pio Gamaliel Amador
Bought by
Navarro Esmeralda Ramirez and Amador Tania Gabriela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Portway Daniel L
Bought by
Pio Gamaliel Amador
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,374
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2002
Sold by
Kane Charles A
Bought by
Portway Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amador Gamaliel | -- | None Available | |
| Amador Gamaliel | -- | None Available | |
| Navarro Esmeralda Ramirez | -- | None Available | |
| Pio Gamaliel Amador | $143,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Portway Daniel L | $139,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pio Gamaliel Amador | $139,374 | |
| Previous Owner | Portway Daniel L | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,711 | $346,885 | $93,474 | $253,411 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $333,418 | $89,846 | $243,572 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $326,882 | $88,085 | $238,797 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $320,473 | $86,358 | $234,115 |
| 2020 | $3,544 | $116,435 | $0 | $116,435 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $93,452 | $0 | $93,452 |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $157,851 | $66,231 | $91,620 |
| 2017 | $1,739 | $154,757 | $64,933 | $89,824 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $151,723 | $63,660 | $88,063 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $149,446 | $62,704 | $86,742 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $146,521 | $61,477 | $85,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map