751 Anderson Blvd Geneva, IL 60134
Northwest Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Anderson Blvd, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $453,010, approximately $244 per square foot. 751 Anderson Blvd is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Williamsburg Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Hammerton Brian M and Hammerton Susan L
Bought by
Swenson Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,350
Outstanding Balance
$206,171
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Bernice A
Bought by
Hammerton Brian M and Thomas Caroline L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,005
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swenson Ryan | $255,000 | Baird & Warner Title Svcs In | |
| Hammerton Brian M | $215,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swenson Ryan | $247,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hammerton Brian M | $212,005 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,816 | $123,856 | $44,716 | $79,140 |
| 2023 | $7,632 | $112,596 | $40,651 | $71,945 |
| 2022 | $7,337 | $104,624 | $37,773 | $66,851 |
| 2021 | $7,117 | $100,735 | $36,369 | $64,366 |
| 2020 | $7,033 | $99,198 | $35,814 | $63,384 |
| 2019 | $7,012 | $87,320 | $35,136 | $52,184 |
| 2018 | $7,002 | $87,320 | $35,136 | $52,184 |
| 2017 | $8,511 | $97,168 | $34,199 | $62,969 |
| 2016 | $7,788 | $87,212 | $27,570 | $59,642 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,917 | $26,212 | $56,705 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,917 | $26,212 | $56,705 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,917 | $26,212 | $56,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map