751 Avalon Way Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $717,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Avalon Way, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $668,628, approximately $495 per square foot. 751 Avalon Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Perez Victor M and Perez Maria L
Bought by
Perez Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $154,710 | $49,533 | $105,177 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $151,677 | $48,562 | $103,115 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $148,703 | $47,609 | $101,094 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $145,788 | $46,676 | $99,112 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $142,930 | $45,761 | $97,169 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $141,467 | $45,293 | $96,174 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $138,694 | $44,405 | $94,289 |
| 2018 | $1,591 | $135,976 | $43,535 | $92,441 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $133,311 | $42,682 | $90,629 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $130,698 | $41,846 | $88,852 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $128,736 | $41,218 | $87,518 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $126,215 | $40,411 | $85,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map