751 Choctaw St Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $143,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,365
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Choctaw St, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $121,763, approximately $89 per square foot. 751 Choctaw St is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Campbell
Bought by
Hart Management Group Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Management Group Llp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $10,021 | $2,250 | $7,771 |
| 2024 | $10 | $9,904 | $2,250 | $7,654 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $9,904 | $2,250 | $7,654 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $9,904 | $2,250 | $7,654 |
| 2021 | $956 | $9,754 | $2,250 | $7,504 |
| 2020 | $892 | $9,113 | $2,250 | $6,863 |
| 2019 | $892 | $9,113 | $2,250 | $6,863 |
| 2018 | $882 | $9,113 | $2,250 | $6,863 |
| 2017 | $882 | $9,113 | $2,250 | $6,863 |
| 2016 | $851 | $8,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $851 | $8,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,792 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map