751 Patterson Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,069 - $1,214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Patterson Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,142,267, approximately $899 per square foot. 751 Patterson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Davtyan Movses
Bought by
Patterson Trust and Davtyan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patterson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,827 | $428,102 | $209,434 | $218,668 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $419,709 | $205,328 | $214,381 |
| 2023 | $4,596 | $411,480 | $201,302 | $210,178 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $403,412 | $197,355 | $206,057 |
| 2021 | $4,432 | $395,503 | $193,486 | $202,017 |
| 2019 | $4,263 | $383,775 | $187,749 | $196,026 |
| 2018 | $4,143 | $376,251 | $184,068 | $192,183 |
| 2016 | $3,944 | $361,642 | $176,921 | $184,721 |
| 2015 | $3,864 | $356,211 | $174,264 | $181,947 |
| 2014 | $3,834 | $349,234 | $170,851 | $178,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map