751 Tioga Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Telescope Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,510,000 - $2,820,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$1,353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Tioga Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,638,610, approximately $1,353 per square foot. 751 Tioga Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Bergeron Gene Philip and Bergeron Maureen A
Bought by
Habash Osama and Habash Najwa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,459
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,398,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habash Osama | $890,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Habash Osama | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Habash Osama | $67,500 |