817 Clearfield Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Telescope Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,881,256 - $3,457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,510
Sq Ft
$879/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Clearfield Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $3,083,564, approximately $878 per square foot. 817 Clearfield Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Wong Earl Hom and Wong Shuen Jing S C
Bought by
Ta Kim Hung and Lam Minh Le
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ta Kim Hung | $540,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ta Kim Hung | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |