833 Clearfield Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Telescope Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,495,000 - $3,026,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 833 Clearfield Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,799,801, approximately $975 per square foot. 833 Clearfield Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Hop Cornelis E C A and Abassi Giti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,032
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,568,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Aniel Fermin
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Aniel Fermin
Bought by
Aniel Fermin and Fermin Erlinda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Aniel Marc J
Bought by
Aniel Fermin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Aniel Marc J and Aniel Fermin
Bought by
Aniel Marc J
Home Financials for this Owner