870 Clearfield Dr Millbrae, CA 94030
Telescope Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,838,000 - $3,385,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$999/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Clearfield Dr, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $3,156,723, approximately $998 per square foot. 870 Clearfield Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Kakoniktis Spiros and Kakoniktis Niki
Bought by
Kakoniktis Spiros and Kakoniktis Niki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kakoniktis Spiros | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,364 | $723,869 | $138,382 | $585,487 |
| 2023 | $9,364 | $695,761 | $133,009 | $562,752 |
| 2022 | $7,825 | $682,119 | $130,401 | $551,718 |
| 2021 | $7,737 | $668,745 | $127,845 | $540,900 |
| 2020 | $7,613 | $661,889 | $126,535 | $535,354 |
| 2019 | $7,434 | $648,911 | $124,054 | $524,857 |
| 2018 | $7,289 | $636,188 | $121,622 | $514,566 |
| 2017 | $7,086 | $623,715 | $119,238 | $504,477 |
| 2016 | $6,990 | $611,486 | $116,900 | $494,586 |
| 2015 | $6,941 | $602,302 | $115,145 | $487,157 |
| 2014 | $6,784 | $590,505 | $112,890 | $477,615 |
Source: Public Records
Map