751 Wesley Ave Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $566,540 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 751 Wesley Ave, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $591,635, approximately $345 per square foot. 751 Wesley Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Dusenberry Victor L and Dusenberry Francis L
Bought by
Dusenberry Victor L and Dusenberry Fran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dusenberry Victor L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $152,213 | $30,023 | $122,190 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $149,230 | $29,435 | $119,795 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $146,305 | $28,858 | $117,447 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $143,438 | $28,293 | $115,145 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $140,627 | $27,739 | $112,888 |
| 2020 | $1,571 | $139,186 | $27,455 | $111,731 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $136,458 | $26,917 | $109,541 |
| 2018 | $1,524 | $133,784 | $26,390 | $107,394 |
| 2017 | $1,472 | $131,162 | $25,873 | $105,289 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $128,591 | $25,366 | $103,225 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $126,660 | $24,985 | $101,675 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $124,180 | $24,496 | $99,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map