Estimated Value: $1,371,000 - $1,673,853
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,163
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7511 Sunset Way, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,501,463, approximately $694 per square foot. 7511 Sunset Way is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Martin Debra A
Bought by
Debra A Martin Revocable Trust and Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Tara Vance & Bea Trustee
Bought by
Martin James P and Martin Debi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra A Martin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin James P | $552,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin James P | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,460 | $958,448 | $614,798 | $343,650 |
| 2023 | $11,223 | $921,229 | $590,924 | $330,305 |
| 2022 | $10,980 | $903,166 | $579,337 | $323,829 |
| 2021 | $10,657 | $885,457 | $567,978 | $317,479 |
| 2020 | $10,479 | $876,378 | $562,154 | $314,224 |
| 2019 | $10,292 | $859,194 | $551,131 | $308,063 |
| 2018 | $10,013 | $842,347 | $540,325 | $302,022 |
| 2017 | $8,855 | $728,379 | $529,730 | $198,649 |
| 2016 | $8,634 | $714,097 | $519,343 | $194,754 |
| 2015 | $8,549 | $703,371 | $511,542 | $191,829 |
| 2014 | $8,348 | $689,593 | $501,522 | $188,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map