Estimated Value: $1,370,000 - $2,172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7514 Sunset Way, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,625,327, approximately $722 per square foot. 7514 Sunset Way is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Masters Randolph W
Bought by
Randolph W Masters Living Trust and Masters
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Masters Randolph W
Bought by
Masters Randolph W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Masters Mary B Trust and Randolph W
Bought by
Masters Randolph W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Masters Mary B and Masters Mary B Benef
Bought by
Masters Mary B and The Mary B Masters Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Masters Mary B
Bought by
Masters Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph W Masters Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Masters Randolph W | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Masters Randolph W | -- | -- | |
| Masters Mary B | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Masters Mary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masters Randolph W | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masters Mary B | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,905 | $249,839 | $79,481 | $170,358 |
| 2023 | $4,713 | $240,137 | $76,394 | $163,743 |
| 2022 | $4,547 | $235,429 | $74,897 | $160,532 |
| 2021 | $4,287 | $230,812 | $73,428 | $157,384 |
| 2020 | $4,185 | $228,446 | $72,675 | $155,771 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $223,966 | $71,250 | $152,716 |
| 2018 | $3,961 | $219,575 | $69,853 | $149,722 |
| 2017 | $3,895 | $215,271 | $68,484 | $146,787 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $211,050 | $67,141 | $143,909 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $207,879 | $66,132 | $141,747 |
| 2014 | $3,592 | $203,807 | $64,837 | $138,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map