7512 Yankey St Downey, CA 90242
Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,233,747
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7512 Yankey St, Downey, CA 90242 and is currently estimated at $1,105,687, approximately $448 per square foot. 7512 Yankey St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Williams Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Park Ho Jin and Park Bong Sook
Bought by
Park Ho Jin and Park Bong Sook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$937,500
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Park Ho Jin and Park Bong Sook
Bought by
Park Ho Jin and Park Bong Sook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Park Ho Jin and Park Bong Sook
Bought by
Park Ho Jin and Park Bong Sook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Ho Jin | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Park Ho Jin | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Park Ho Jin | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Park Ho Jin | $937,500 | |
| Closed | Park Ho Jin | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Park Ho Jin | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,461 | $491,965 | $156,171 | $335,794 |
| 2024 | $6,461 | $482,319 | $153,109 | $329,210 |
| 2023 | $6,249 | $472,862 | $150,107 | $322,755 |
| 2022 | $5,946 | $463,591 | $147,164 | $316,427 |
| 2021 | $5,812 | $454,502 | $144,279 | $310,223 |
| 2019 | $5,667 | $441,023 | $140,000 | $301,023 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $432,376 | $137,255 | $295,121 |
| 2016 | $5,223 | $415,588 | $131,926 | $283,662 |
| 2015 | $5,150 | $409,347 | $129,945 | $279,402 |
| 2014 | $4,867 | $401,329 | $127,400 | $273,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map