7517 Flagstone Dr Pleasanton, CA 94588
Foothill-Pleasanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,482,162 - $1,626,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7517 Flagstone Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,565,541, approximately $781 per square foot. 7517 Flagstone Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lydiksen Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Scobie Kristen Rible
Bought by
Scobie Kristen Rible and Kristen Rible Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$678,500
Outstanding Balance
$583,787
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$981,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Rible Scobie Kristen Rible and Rible Scobie Kristen
Bought by
Scobie Kristen Rible
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$678,500
Outstanding Balance
$583,787
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$981,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Rible Scobie Corey Brian and Rible Scobie Kristen
Bought by
Scobie Kristen Rible
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$678,500
Outstanding Balance
$583,787
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$981,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Rible Scobie Corey Brian and Rible Scobie Kristen
Bought by
Corey & Kristen Scobie Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Scobie Corey B and Scobie Isabel C
Bought by
Scobie Corey B and Scobie Kristen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Hardy Margo and Dowling Brendan
Bought by
Scobie Corey B and Scobie Isabel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$472,800
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Brescia Joseph and Brescia Jodie
Bought by
Hardy Margo and Dowling Brendan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$498,945
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Fead Robert W and Fead Linda L
Bought by
Brescia Joseph and Brescia Jodie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scobie Kristen Rible | -- | None Available | |
| Scobie Kristen Rible | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Scobie Kristen Rible | -- | None Available | |
| Rible Scobie Corey Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Corey & Kristen Scobie Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rible Scobie Corey Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Scobie Corey B | -- | None Available | |
| Scobie Corey B | $591,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hardy Margo | $555,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brescia Joseph | $505,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scobie Kristen Rible | $678,500 | |
| Closed | Scobie Kristen Rible | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Scobie Corey B | $472,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy Margo | $498,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Brescia Joseph | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Scobie Corey B | $88,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,824 | $848,885 | $256,765 | $599,120 |
| 2024 | $9,824 | $832,107 | $251,732 | $587,375 |
| 2023 | $9,710 | $822,660 | $246,798 | $575,862 |
| 2022 | $9,198 | $799,531 | $241,959 | $564,572 |
| 2021 | $8,961 | $783,721 | $237,216 | $553,505 |
| 2020 | $8,847 | $782,618 | $234,785 | $547,833 |
| 2019 | $8,953 | $767,277 | $230,183 | $537,094 |
| 2018 | $8,771 | $752,235 | $225,670 | $526,565 |
| 2017 | $8,546 | $737,490 | $221,247 | $516,243 |
| 2016 | $7,888 | $723,034 | $216,910 | $506,124 |
| 2015 | $7,740 | $712,178 | $213,653 | $498,525 |
| 2014 | $7,878 | $698,230 | $209,469 | $488,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map