7465 Flagstone Dr Pleasanton, CA 94588
Foothill-Pleasanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,403,916 - $1,623,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7465 Flagstone Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,538,479, approximately $767 per square foot. 7465 Flagstone Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lydiksen Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Hill Howard H and Hill Sally A
Bought by
Hill Howard H and Hill Sally A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Howard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $106,026 | $31,137 | $81,889 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $103,811 | $30,527 | $80,284 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $108,638 | $29,928 | $78,710 |
| 2022 | $1,225 | $99,508 | $29,341 | $77,167 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $97,420 | $28,766 | $75,654 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $103,349 | $28,471 | $74,878 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $101,323 | $27,913 | $73,410 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $99,337 | $27,366 | $71,971 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $97,389 | $26,829 | $70,560 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $95,479 | $26,303 | $69,176 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $94,045 | $25,908 | $68,137 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $92,204 | $25,401 | $66,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map