7438 Flagstone Dr Pleasanton, CA 94588
Foothill-Pleasanton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,571,099 - $1,799,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7438 Flagstone Dr, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,696,525, approximately $770 per square foot. 7438 Flagstone Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lydiksen Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Puccetti Robert F
Bought by
Lin Min Yea F and Lin Lihwen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,461
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,616,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1995
Sold by
Puccetti Robert F and Puccetti Kay D
Bought by
Puccetti Robert F and Puccetti Kay D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Min Yea F | $407,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Puccetti Robert F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Min Yea F | $325,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,327 | $631,020 | $191,249 | $446,771 |
| 2024 | $7,327 | $618,513 | $187,500 | $438,013 |
| 2023 | $7,241 | $613,250 | $183,824 | $429,426 |
| 2022 | $6,860 | $594,227 | $180,220 | $421,007 |
| 2021 | $6,683 | $582,441 | $176,687 | $412,754 |
| 2020 | $6,597 | $583,397 | $174,876 | $408,521 |
| 2019 | $6,675 | $571,960 | $171,447 | $400,513 |
| 2018 | $6,539 | $560,747 | $168,086 | $392,661 |
| 2017 | $6,371 | $549,754 | $164,791 | $384,963 |
| 2016 | $5,879 | $538,976 | $161,560 | $377,416 |
| 2015 | $5,769 | $530,882 | $159,134 | $371,748 |
| 2014 | $5,871 | $520,483 | $156,017 | $364,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map