7517 S Bell Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
7,623
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7517 S Bell Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $297,272. 7517 S Bell Cir is a home with nearby schools including Explorer Elementary School, Harrisburg North Middle School - 08, and Harrisburg High School - 01.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,675 | $265,198 | $42,072 | $223,126 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $263,073 | $42,072 | $221,001 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $245,883 | $29,356 | $216,527 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $211,076 | $26,688 | $184,388 |
| 2021 | $3,059 | $187,355 | $26,688 | $160,667 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $178,750 | $26,690 | $152,060 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $171,580 | $26,690 | $144,890 |
| 2018 | $2,984 | $171,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,765 | $153,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,754 | $147,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $132,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,421 | $132,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map