7519 Timken Ave Unit Bldg-Unit Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $11,529 - $104,000
Studio
1
Bath
654
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7519 Timken Ave Unit Bldg-Unit, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $70,632, approximately $108 per square foot. 7519 Timken Ave Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lincoln Middle School, Lincoln High School, and Center Line Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Dowd Ken
Bought by
Blevins Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Milanovie Gordana
Bought by
Dowd Ken
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
The Estate Of Irene Boyd
Bought by
Milanovic Gordana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Steve | $2,200 | Premier Title Agency Llc | |
| Dowd Ken | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Milanovic Gordana | $22,000 | Title One Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $3,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $3,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $166 | $3,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $162 | $2,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $164 | $2,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $162 | $2,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $161 | $2,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $793 | $15,280 | $2,230 | $13,050 |
| 2016 | $787 | $15,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map