752 Johnstown Rd Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,425 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Johnstown Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $393,356, approximately $246 per square foot. 752 Johnstown Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
French Thomas K
Bought by
Morris Davyd L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Outstanding Balance
$56,307
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$337,049
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Davyd L | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Davyd L | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,286 | $346,700 | $185,000 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $325,300 | $175,000 | $150,300 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $319,100 | $170,000 | $149,100 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $295,300 | $150,000 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $243,500 | $125,000 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $2,527 | $240,700 | $120,000 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $240,700 | $120,000 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $2,596 | $247,300 | $120,000 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $237,300 | $110,000 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $237,300 | $110,000 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $237,300 | $110,000 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $237,300 | $110,000 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map