752 Syracuse Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $609,686 - $672,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Syracuse Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $637,672, approximately $321 per square foot. 752 Syracuse Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Zalme Robert C and Zalme Ora D
Bought by
Zimmerman Kurtis and Zimmerman Corinne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,251
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$547,421
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Kurtis | $290,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Kurtis | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $429,294 | $81,245 | $348,049 |
| 2024 | $5,060 | $420,877 | $79,652 | $341,225 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $412,626 | $78,091 | $334,535 |
| 2022 | $4,818 | $404,536 | $76,561 | $327,975 |
| 2021 | $4,822 | $396,605 | $75,060 | $321,545 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $392,539 | $74,291 | $318,248 |
| 2019 | $4,676 | $384,843 | $72,835 | $312,008 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $377,298 | $71,407 | $305,891 |
| 2017 | $4,452 | $369,901 | $70,007 | $299,894 |
| 2016 | $4,428 | $362,649 | $68,635 | $294,014 |
| 2015 | $4,369 | $357,203 | $67,605 | $289,598 |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $350,207 | $66,281 | $283,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map