7521 Whitney Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,919 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7521 Whitney Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $642,980, approximately $445 per square foot. 7521 Whitney Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1998
Sold by
Jensen Gary L and Jensen Trudy
Bought by
Pitts Billy W and Pitts Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,372
Outstanding Balance
$19,716
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$623,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
David Reed and Reed Sharon A
Bought by
Jensen Gary L and Jensen Trudy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitts Billy W | $260,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Jensen Gary L | $17,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitts Billy W | $112,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $207,378 | $63,848 | $143,530 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $199,327 | $61,370 | $137,957 |
| 2022 | $2,265 | $195,419 | $60,167 | $135,252 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $191,588 | $58,988 | $132,600 |
| 2020 | $2,225 | $189,625 | $58,384 | $131,241 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $185,908 | $57,240 | $128,668 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $182,264 | $56,118 | $126,146 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $178,691 | $55,018 | $123,673 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $175,189 | $53,940 | $121,249 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $172,560 | $53,131 | $119,429 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $169,183 | $52,092 | $117,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map