7523 County Road 3 NW Oronoco, MN 55960
Estimated Value: $64,442
2
Beds
1
Bath
991
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7523 County Road 3 NW, Oronoco, MN 55960 and is currently estimated at $64,442, approximately $65 per square foot. 7523 County Road 3 NW is a home with nearby schools including George W. Gibbs Elementary School, John Marshall Senior High School, and Holy Spirit Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Ann Smith and Ann Scott
Bought by
Heublein Adrian
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heublein Adrian | $55,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $944 | $75,400 | $20,000 | $55,400 |
| 2023 | $624 | $73,500 | $20,000 | $53,500 |
| 2022 | $646 | $69,000 | $20,000 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $638 | $63,500 | $20,000 | $43,500 |
| 2020 | $678 | $64,100 | $20,000 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $658 | $64,100 | $20,000 | $44,100 |
| 2018 | $630 | $62,100 | $20,000 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $692 | $64,800 | $25,000 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $746 | $45,000 | $17,000 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | $700 | $47,300 | $17,000 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $670 | $47,300 | $17,000 | $30,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,000 | $16,988 | $30,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map