7547 County Road 3 NW Oronoco, MN 55960
Estimated Value: $201,825 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7547 County Road 3 NW, Oronoco, MN 55960 and is currently estimated at $223,206, approximately $209 per square foot. 7547 County Road 3 NW is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including George W. Gibbs Elementary School, John Marshall Senior High School, and Holy Spirit Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2024
Sold by
Beyer Dennis L and Beyer Donna
Bought by
Beyer Dennis L and Beyer Donna
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyer Dennis L | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,310 | $161,100 | $25,000 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $158,300 | $25,000 | $133,300 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $151,200 | $25,000 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $139,100 | $25,000 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $135,900 | $25,000 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $135,900 | $25,000 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $133,100 | $25,000 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $126,200 | $25,000 | $101,200 |
| 2016 | $988 | $95,600 | $19,600 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $904 | $87,600 | $19,100 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $876 | $87,600 | $19,100 | $68,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $93,300 | $19,470 | $73,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map