7524 Springtime Trail Austin, TX 78747
Bluff Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $419,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7524 Springtime Trail, Austin, TX 78747 and is currently estimated at $383,668, approximately $138 per square foot. 7524 Springtime Trail is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Palm Elementary School, Paredes Middle School, and Akins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Lp
Bought by
Hart Fray Emanuel and Hart Fray Marjohn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,590
Outstanding Balance
$56,887
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,781
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Fray Emanuel | -- | San Antonio Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Fray Emanuel | $148,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |