7525 Security Ave Burbank, CA 91504
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,000 - $932,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$857/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7525 Security Ave, Burbank, CA 91504 and is currently estimated at $810,271, approximately $857 per square foot. 7525 Security Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Sun Valley Magnet School, and John H. Francis Polytechnic.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Ruiz Georgina R
Bought by
Goldman Georgina Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,802
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$737,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Signorelli Michael L
Bought by
Ruiz Georgina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldman Georgina Ruiz | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Ruiz Georgina R | $187,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldman Georgina Ruiz | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Georgina R | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $377,006 | $170,713 | $206,293 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $369,615 | $167,366 | $202,249 |
| 2023 | $4,559 | $362,369 | $164,085 | $198,284 |
| 2022 | $4,350 | $355,265 | $160,868 | $194,397 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $348,300 | $157,714 | $190,586 |
| 2019 | $3,165 | $252,582 | $153,037 | $99,545 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $247,631 | $150,037 | $97,594 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $238,017 | $144,212 | $93,805 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $234,442 | $142,046 | $92,396 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $229,851 | $139,264 | $90,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map