7526 Bloom Way Riverside, CA 92504
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,978 - $556,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7526 Bloom Way, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $537,745, approximately $413 per square foot. 7526 Bloom Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Victoria Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Walter W
Bought by
Cole John D and Cole Ella M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,603
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$453,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Cole John D and Cole Ella M
Bought by
Cole John D and Cole Ella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,630
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Wayne Cole John D
Bought by
Cole John D and Cole Ella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1994
Sold by
Cole John D and Cole Ella M
Bought by
Cole John D and Cole Ella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole John D | -- | New Century Title Company Di | |
| Cole John D | -- | United Title Company | |
| Cole John D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cole John D | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole John D | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole John D | $147,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole John D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,272 | $119,505 | $43,820 | $75,685 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $114,866 | $42,119 | $72,747 |
| 2022 | $1,241 | $112,615 | $41,294 | $71,321 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $110,408 | $40,485 | $69,923 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $109,277 | $40,070 | $69,207 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $107,135 | $39,285 | $67,850 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $105,035 | $38,516 | $66,519 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $102,976 | $37,761 | $65,215 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $100,958 | $37,021 | $63,937 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $99,444 | $36,466 | $62,978 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $97,498 | $35,752 | $61,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map