7528 Freda Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7528 Freda Ave, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $533,100, approximately $423 per square foot. 7528 Freda Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2019
Sold by
Magana Espinia
Bought by
Magana Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,760
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,340
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Henderson James Robert
Bought by
Magana Rafael and Magana Espinia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magana Rafael | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Magana Rafael | $174,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magana Rafael | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Magana Rafael | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $147,834 | $59,467 | $88,367 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $142,095 | $57,158 | $84,937 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $139,310 | $56,038 | $83,272 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $136,580 | $54,940 | $81,640 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $135,180 | $54,377 | $80,803 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $132,530 | $53,311 | $79,219 |
| 2018 | $1,458 | $129,932 | $52,267 | $77,665 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $127,386 | $51,243 | $76,143 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $124,889 | $50,239 | $74,650 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $123,016 | $49,486 | $73,530 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $120,608 | $48,517 | $72,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map