753 Arbor Rd Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,616,655
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 753 Arbor Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,248,164, approximately $825 per square foot. 753 Arbor Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Alpine Learning Group, and David Gregory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Emilco Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Sdrak Emile
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,540,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,533,164
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$285,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Law Erin J and Reindl Christine
Bought by
Emilco Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,113,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2023
Sold by
Miller Virginia
Bought by
Law Erin J and Reindl Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sdrak Emile | -- | E-Titlr Direct Services, Llc | |
| Sdrak Emile | -- | E-Titlr Direct Services, Llc | |
| Emilco Real Estate Llc | $650,000 | Legend Title | |
| Emilco Real Estate Llc | $650,000 | Legend Title | |
| Law Erin J | -- | Passaic Valley Title | |
| Law Erin J | -- | Passaic Valley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sdrak Emile | $1,540,000 | |
| Closed | Sdrak Emile | $1,540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Emilco Real Estate Llc | $1,113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,969 | $1,007,000 | $407,000 | $600,000 |
| 2024 | $8,718 | $592,400 | $377,300 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $8,280 | $568,300 | $360,000 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $8,280 | $533,500 | $336,500 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $8,085 | $488,800 | $306,800 | $182,000 |
| 2020 | $7,610 | $477,100 | $296,800 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $7,365 | $396,800 | $271,700 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $7,273 | $396,800 | $271,700 | $125,100 |
| 2017 | $7,146 | $396,800 | $271,700 | $125,100 |
| 2016 | $6,952 | $396,800 | $271,700 | $125,100 |
| 2015 | $6,881 | $396,800 | $271,700 | $125,100 |
| 2014 | $6,821 | $396,800 | $271,700 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map