7530 Muller St Downey, CA 90241
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $1,191,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,027
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7530 Muller St, Downey, CA 90241 and is currently estimated at $1,061,793, approximately $523 per square foot. 7530 Muller St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rio Hondo Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Roza Pereira Michele
Bought by
Roza Pereira Lionel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$44,473
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$1,017,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Trust Security Pacific Bank Tr Johnson Fa and Bank Of America Nt & Sa
Bought by
Roza Pereira Lionel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
8.11%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roza Pereira Lionel | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Roza Pereira Lionel | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roza Pereira Lionel | $173,850 | |
| Closed | Roza Pereira Lionel | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $350,135 | $173,113 | $177,022 |
| 2024 | $4,688 | $343,270 | $169,719 | $173,551 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $336,541 | $166,392 | $170,149 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $329,943 | $163,130 | $166,813 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $323,475 | $159,932 | $163,543 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $313,884 | $155,190 | $158,694 |
| 2018 | $3,844 | $307,731 | $152,148 | $155,583 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $295,784 | $146,241 | $149,543 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $291,342 | $144,045 | $147,297 |
| 2014 | $3,461 | $285,636 | $141,224 | $144,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map