7534 Buchanan Dr Youngstown, OH 44512
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7534 Buchanan Dr, Youngstown, OH 44512 and is currently estimated at $270,650, approximately $164 per square foot. 7534 Buchanan Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Robinwood Lane Elementary School, Boardman Glenwood Junior High School, and Boardman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Harris Robert L and Harris Kathie A
Bought by
Harris Robert L and Harris Kathie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Harris Robert and Harris Kathie
Bought by
State Of Ohio Department Transportation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1990
Bought by
Harris Robert and Harris Kathie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| State Of Ohio Department Transportation | $750 | -- | |
| Harris Robert | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,298 | $75,880 | $20,580 | $55,300 |
| 2024 | $3,391 | $75,880 | $20,580 | $55,300 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $75,880 | $20,580 | $55,300 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $54,400 | $15,850 | $38,550 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $54,400 | $15,850 | $38,550 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $54,400 | $15,850 | $38,550 |
| 2019 | $2,701 | $44,070 | $14,410 | $29,660 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $44,070 | $14,410 | $29,660 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $44,070 | $14,410 | $29,660 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $43,950 | $16,030 | $27,920 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $43,950 | $16,030 | $27,920 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $43,950 | $16,030 | $27,920 |
| 2013 | $2,232 | $43,950 | $16,030 | $27,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map