C
Seller's Agent in 2012
C. M. Boettma
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $427,000
Reduced to sell!! Compare square footage. 4-5 BR home. 4th BR now used as loft, poss. 5BR now is den. Enjoy the 3 season sunroom. Kitchen has center isle w/lots of cabinets. LR has FP w/gas starter. MBR bath highlights Jaccuzzi tub & glass block shower stall. Hardwood floors in LR, DR, FR, installed in 2009. Kit. ceramic tile 2009. MBR bath remodeled 2008. New light fixtures 2008. Shingles replaced 2006. Exterior painted 2008. Interior painted 2010. Garage floor epoxy 2010. Some carpet 2010.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
C. M. Boettma
RE/MAX Centerstone License #RB14033782 Listed on: 01/03/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Goodman
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rayapureddi Jayanagendra P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rayapureddi Jayanagendra P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rayapureddi Jayanagendra P | $132,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Sold | $166,750 | 0.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | For Sale | $166,750 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,541 | $396,300 | $55,700 | $340,600 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $401,100 | $55,700 | $345,400 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $377,600 | $55,700 | $321,900 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $313,600 | $55,700 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $2,887 | $278,500 | $42,000 | $236,500 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $272,900 | $42,000 | $230,900 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $252,900 | $42,000 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $238,400 | $42,000 | $196,400 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $226,000 | $42,000 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $226,000 | $42,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $226,100 | $42,000 | $184,100 |
| 2013 | $2,252 | $199,800 | $42,000 | $157,800 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
C. M. Boettma
RE/MAX
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Laura Goodman
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21154482
APN: 49-05-10-117-037.000-600
Ask me questions while you tour the home.