7538 Viola Loop Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $745,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7538 Viola Loop, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $677,143, approximately $354 per square foot. 7538 Viola Loop is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Gamble Robert L and Cusick Kimberlee W
Bought by
Gamble Robert L and Cusick Kimberlee W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Gamble Robert L and Cusick Kimberlee W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,231
Outstanding Balance
$329,275
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$347,868
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Robert L | -- | Attorney | |
| Gamble Robert L | $546,600 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamble Robert L | $375,231 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,631 | $476,272 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,631 | $449,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,451 | $436,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,149 | $423,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,434 | $417,725 | $100,000 | $317,725 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $15,527 | $15,527 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map