754 17th Ave San Francisco, CA 94121
Central Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,050,000 - $3,649,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$1,554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 17th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94121 and is currently estimated at $2,687,887, approximately $1,553 per square foot. 754 17th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Argonne Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Vishnu Sandeep Birendra and Vishnu Meeta
Bought by
Vishnu Sandeep Birendra and Vishnu Meeta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Yang John and Yang Betty
Bought by
Vishnu Sandeep B and Vishnu Meeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,999
Interest Rate
4.62%
Estimated Equity
$2,457,888
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vishnu Sandeep Birendra | -- | None Available | |
| Vishnu Sandeep B | $730,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vishnu Sandeep B | $584,000 | |
| Closed | Vishnu Sandeep B | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,320 | $1,178,184 | $634,362 | $543,822 |
| 2024 | $14,320 | $1,155,084 | $621,924 | $533,160 |
| 2023 | $14,103 | $1,132,437 | $609,730 | $522,707 |
| 2022 | $13,830 | $1,110,234 | $597,775 | $512,459 |
| 2021 | $13,585 | $1,088,465 | $586,054 | $502,411 |
| 2020 | $13,701 | $1,077,305 | $580,045 | $497,260 |
| 2019 | $13,235 | $1,056,183 | $568,672 | $487,511 |
| 2018 | $12,786 | $1,035,475 | $557,522 | $477,953 |
| 2017 | $12,338 | $1,015,174 | $546,591 | $468,583 |
| 2016 | $12,128 | $995,271 | $535,874 | $459,397 |
| 2015 | $11,976 | $980,322 | $527,825 | $452,497 |
| 2014 | $11,210 | $922,748 | $517,486 | $405,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map