754 Dodderer St Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Dodderer St, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $307,216, approximately $247 per square foot. 754 Dodderer St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Perez Francisco Villafuerte and Villafuerte Evelia
Bought by
Perez Francisco Villafuerte and Villafuerte Evelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Outstanding Balance
$52,619
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Cjm Development
Bought by
Villafuerte Francisco and Villafuerte Evelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,450
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Francisco Villafuerte | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Villafuerte Francisco | $90,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Francisco Villafuerte | $102,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Villafuerte Francisco | $90,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $132,932 | $36,921 | $96,011 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $127,773 | $35,489 | $92,284 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $125,269 | $34,794 | $90,475 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $122,813 | $34,112 | $88,701 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $121,555 | $33,763 | $87,792 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $119,172 | $33,101 | $86,071 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $116,836 | $32,452 | $84,384 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $114,546 | $31,816 | $82,730 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $112,301 | $31,193 | $81,108 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $110,615 | $30,725 | $79,890 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $108,450 | $30,124 | $78,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map