766 Dodderer St Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 766 Dodderer St, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $289,684, approximately $255 per square foot. 766 Dodderer St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Vallejo Connie
Bought by
Martinez Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Cjm Development
Bought by
Vallejo Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,350
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Angelica | $105,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vallejo Connie | $86,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Angelica | $98,188 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallejo Connie | $86,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,573 | $129,287 | $38,784 | $90,503 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $124,269 | $37,279 | $86,990 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $121,834 | $36,549 | $85,285 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $119,446 | $35,833 | $83,613 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $118,222 | $35,466 | $82,756 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $115,905 | $34,771 | $81,134 |
| 2018 | $1,393 | $113,634 | $34,090 | $79,544 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $111,407 | $33,422 | $77,985 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $109,223 | $32,767 | $76,456 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $107,583 | $32,275 | $75,308 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $105,476 | $31,643 | $73,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map