754 Goddard Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $844,893
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Goddard Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $824,223, approximately $379 per square foot. 754 Goddard Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Hearthstone Multi Asset Entity B Lp
Bought by
Wetmore Ross H and Wetmore Erin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,989
Outstanding Balance
$236,135
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$588,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wetmore Ross H | $333,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wetmore Ross H | $343,989 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $418,254 | $125,599 | $292,655 |
| 2023 | $5,550 | $402,015 | $120,723 | $281,292 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $394,133 | $118,356 | $275,777 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $386,406 | $116,036 | $270,370 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $382,445 | $114,847 | $267,598 |
| 2019 | $5,407 | $374,947 | $112,596 | $262,351 |
| 2018 | $5,340 | $367,596 | $110,389 | $257,207 |
| 2017 | $5,172 | $360,389 | $108,225 | $252,164 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $353,323 | $106,103 | $247,220 |
| 2014 | $4,737 | $341,201 | $102,463 | $238,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map