754 Hunt St Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $214,789
3
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 Hunt St, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $200,697, approximately $230 per square foot. 754 Hunt St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Onan Nick R
Bought by
Onan Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,054
Outstanding Balance
$59,656
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
United States Of America
Bought by
Onan Nick R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,560
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Shippy Max and Shippy Alyce
Bought by
The United States Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1992
Bought by
Onan Staal>Shippy and Onan Nick R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Bought by
Stahl K and Onan Nick R