7540 E Lake St Blossvale, NY 13308
Estimated Value: $169,951 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7540 E Lake St, Blossvale, NY 13308 and is currently estimated at $205,988, approximately $114 per square foot. 7540 E Lake St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Camden Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $46,100 | $6,500 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $46,100 | $6,500 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $46,100 | $6,500 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $46,100 | $6,500 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $46,100 | $6,500 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $46,100 | $6,500 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $217 | $46,100 | $6,500 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $434 | $46,100 | $6,500 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $383 | $46,100 | $6,500 | $39,600 |
| 2016 | $853 | $46,100 | $6,500 | $39,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,100 | $6,500 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,100 | $6,500 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map