755 Cedarhurst Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Cedarhurst Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $56,000, approximately $49 per square foot. 755 Cedarhurst Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Sofia Lien Llc
Bought by
Tucker And Tucker Enterprise Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Bought by
Wendele Lowe and Lowe Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker And Tucker Enterprise Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wendele Lowe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wendele Lowe | $121,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wendele Lowe | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722 | $3,735 | $3,735 | -- |
| 2024 | $722 | $3,735 | $3,735 | $0 |
| 2023 | $722 | $3,735 | $3,735 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $7,821 | $3,735 | $4,086 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $7,821 | $3,735 | $4,086 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $8,046 | $3,735 | $4,311 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $8,046 | $3,735 | $4,311 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $8,046 | $3,735 | $4,311 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $8,046 | $3,735 | $4,311 |
| 2016 | $1,484 | $8,046 | $3,735 | $4,311 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $7,865 | $3,735 | $4,130 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $7,865 | $3,735 | $4,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map