755 Isleton Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $347,386 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Isleton Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $359,347, approximately $149 per square foot. 755 Isleton Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Cimino Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Lee Deborah Dodge
Bought by
Thr Florida Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thr Florida Lp | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $274,290 | $105,600 | $168,690 |
| 2024 | $5,106 | $274,290 | $105,600 | $168,690 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $254,462 | $96,000 | $158,462 |
| 2022 | $4,325 | $239,566 | $76,800 | $162,766 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $183,259 | $57,600 | $125,659 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $160,690 | $48,000 | $112,690 |
| 2019 | $3,453 | $159,933 | $45,600 | $114,333 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $148,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $134,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $121,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $114,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,525 | $107,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,546 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map