755 Red Oak Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $459,813 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,111
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 755 Red Oak Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $501,203, approximately $237 per square foot. 755 Red Oak Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Norris Jack A
Bought by
Weichbrodt Wilbert C and Weichbrodt Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weichbrodt Wilbert C | $227,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,474 | $44,000 | $11,534 | $32,466 |
| 2024 | $8,474 | $32,168 | $10,093 | $22,075 |
| 2023 | $8,126 | $32,168 | $10,093 | $22,075 |
| 2022 | $8,126 | $32,168 | $10,093 | $22,075 |
| 2021 | $8,891 | $29,340 | $8,650 | $20,690 |
| 2020 | $8,910 | $29,340 | $8,650 | $20,690 |
| 2019 | $8,853 | $32,601 | $8,650 | $23,951 |
| 2018 | $9,972 | $33,399 | $7,569 | $25,830 |
| 2017 | $9,828 | $33,399 | $7,569 | $25,830 |
| 2016 | $9,773 | $33,399 | $7,569 | $25,830 |
| 2015 | $9,461 | $30,539 | $6,848 | $23,691 |
| 2014 | $9,360 | $30,539 | $6,848 | $23,691 |
| 2013 | $8,973 | $30,539 | $6,848 | $23,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map