7553 Covey Rd Forestville, CA 95436
Estimated Value: $1,208,000 - $1,508,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7553 Covey Rd, Forestville, CA 95436 and is currently estimated at $1,317,628, approximately $452 per square foot. 7553 Covey Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Feldsher Arnold and Schoemer Britta
Bought by
Schoemer Britta and Feldsher Arnold S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Feldsher Arnold S and Feldsher Arnold
Bought by
Feldsher Arnold and Schoemer Britta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Babkirk David W and Babkirk Pamela M
Bought by
Feldsher Arnold S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
8.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoemer Britta | -- | None Available | |
| Feldsher Arnold | -- | -- | |
| Feldsher Arnold S | $365,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Feldsher Arnold S | $273,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,638 | $715,337 | $260,715 | $454,622 |
| 2024 | $8,567 | $701,311 | $255,603 | $445,708 |
| 2023 | $8,567 | $687,561 | $250,592 | $436,969 |
| 2022 | $8,119 | $674,080 | $245,679 | $428,401 |
| 2021 | $8,029 | $660,863 | $240,862 | $420,001 |
| 2020 | $7,797 | $654,088 | $238,393 | $415,695 |
| 2019 | $7,615 | $641,264 | $233,719 | $407,545 |
| 2018 | $7,527 | $628,691 | $229,137 | $399,554 |
| 2017 | $7,247 | $616,365 | $224,645 | $391,720 |
| 2016 | $7,181 | $604,281 | $220,241 | $384,040 |
| 2015 | $6,956 | $595,205 | $216,933 | $378,272 |
| 2014 | $6,748 | $583,547 | $212,684 | $370,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map