7556 Calmcrest Dr Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $1,000,094 - $1,113,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7556 Calmcrest Dr, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $1,043,024, approximately $484 per square foot. 7556 Calmcrest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Price Elementary School, Griffiths Middle School, and Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Sarria Eugenia
Bought by
The Eugenia Sarria Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Cortes Rafael N
Bought by
Cortes Gina Nunez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$954,225
Outstanding Balance
$803,509
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Sarria Eugenia
Bought by
Sarria Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$954,225
Outstanding Balance
$803,509
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$239,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Chadwick Charles L
Bought by
Sarria Rick H and Sarria Eugenia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Soto Norberto
Bought by
Chadwick Charles L and Chadwick Zelma M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,498
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Eugenia Sarria Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cortes Gina Nunez | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Sarria Eugenia | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Sarria Rick H | $290,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Chadwick Charles L | $245,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarria Eugenia | $954,225 | |
| Closed | Sarria Rick H | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Chadwick Charles L | $213,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,615 | $428,391 | $290,129 | $138,262 |
| 2024 | $5,516 | $419,992 | $284,441 | $135,551 |
| 2023 | $5,333 | $411,758 | $278,864 | $132,894 |
| 2022 | $5,071 | $403,686 | $273,397 | $130,289 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $395,772 | $268,037 | $127,735 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $391,715 | $265,289 | $126,426 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $384,036 | $260,088 | $123,948 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $376,507 | $254,989 | $121,518 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $361,889 | $245,089 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $4,417 | $356,454 | $241,408 | $115,046 |
| 2014 | $4,173 | $349,473 | $236,680 | $112,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map