7559 Camp Okee Dr Gloucester Point, VA 23062
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,577
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7559 Camp Okee Dr, Gloucester Point, VA 23062 and is currently estimated at $349,769, approximately $221 per square foot. 7559 Camp Okee Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Achilles Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $309,400 | $73,900 | $235,500 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $309,400 | $73,900 | $235,500 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $309,400 | $73,900 | $235,500 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $227,990 | $69,230 | $158,760 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $227,990 | $69,230 | $158,760 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $227,990 | $69,230 | $158,760 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $222,030 | $68,580 | $153,450 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $222,030 | $68,580 | $153,450 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $213,050 | $68,580 | $144,470 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $220,300 | $53,000 | $167,300 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $220,300 | $53,000 | $167,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map