$415,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,337/month

Total Views 1,616
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,465 Sq Ft
$283 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Great Room
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

This home has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, spacious living room, large yard. There is new carpet in the rooms and fresh paint. The kitchen has granite countertops, gas range and oven with new vent. Breakfast nook leads to sliding door to the large patio. Close to shopping and freeways.

Listing Agent

Caroline Fontillas

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate License #01295328 Listed on: 05/09/2026

Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Elite Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,465 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 049-0231-004-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Guild Estates
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Hood Over Range, Disposal, Free Standing Gas Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook, Dining Bar
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 283.28
  • Square Footage: 1465.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Wood, Front Yard
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 415000.00
  • Lot Features: Shape Regular
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Level,Level
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Smoke Detector, Window Bars w/Quick Release, Window Security Bars, Security Gate
  • Sewer: Sewer in Street, Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public, Internet Available
  • Cooling: Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Sacramento Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 049-0231-004-0000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,484 $106,223 $24,202 $82,021
2024 $1,484 $104,141 $23,728 $80,413
2023 $1,442 $102,100 $23,263 $78,837
2022 $1,432 $100,099 $22,807 $77,292
2021 $1,362 $98,137 $22,360 $75,777
2020 $1,364 $97,131 $22,131 $75,000
2019 $1,336 $95,228 $21,698 $73,530
2018 $1,302 $93,362 $21,273 $72,089
2017 $1,279 $91,532 $20,856 $70,676
2016 $1,236 $89,739 $20,448 $69,291
2015 $1,212 $88,392 $20,141 $68,251
2014 $1,190 $86,662 $19,747 $66,915
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $415,000 -- $283 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $82,500 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Trustee Deed $193,126 Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Grant Deed $91,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $134,283 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $192,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $90,045 FHA
Previous Owner $55,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226058700

MetroList

APN: 049-0231-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.