7564 King Rd Fairview, TN 37062
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $742,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7564 King Rd, Fairview, TN 37062 and is currently estimated at $651,596, approximately $253 per square foot. 7564 King Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Willie L
Bought by
Bell Leighton A and Bell Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,500
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Sold by
Poore Willis E
Bought by
Johnson Willie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Leighton A | $174,500 | Bankers Title & Escrow Corp | |
| Johnson Willie L | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bell Leighton A | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $137,200 | $95,825 | $41,375 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $73,000 | $36,850 | $36,150 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $73,000 | $36,850 | $36,150 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $73,000 | $36,850 | $36,150 |
| 2021 | $1,372 | $73,000 | $36,850 | $36,150 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $58,925 | $24,575 | $34,350 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $58,925 | $24,575 | $34,350 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $58,925 | $24,575 | $34,350 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $58,925 | $24,575 | $34,350 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $58,925 | $24,575 | $34,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,575 | $18,900 | $32,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,575 | $18,900 | $32,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map