757 Bunker Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $241,093 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4
Sq Ft
$64,006/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 757 Bunker Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $256,023, approximately $64,005 per square foot. 757 Bunker Dr is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Dreyer Richard L and Dreyer Branda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,860
Outstanding Balance
$98,010
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Lawson Kevin L and Romine Trac M
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,860
Outstanding Balance
$98,010
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dreyer Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dreyer Richard L | $145,860 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $28,350 | $3,470 | $24,880 |
| 2024 | $14 | $27,000 | $3,300 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $27,000 | $3,300 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $24,880 | $3,040 | $21,840 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $24,880 | $3,040 | $21,840 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $24,880 | $3,040 | $21,840 |
| 2019 | $1,270 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,274 | $24,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map