7572 Blue Oak Rd Riverside, CA 92507
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,602 - $783,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7572 Blue Oak Rd, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $752,901, approximately $321 per square foot. 7572 Blue Oak Rd is a home with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2021
Sold by
Ibarra Jose M and Ibarra Margarita
Bought by
Ibarra Jose M and Ibarra Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,078
Outstanding Balance
$396,530
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Smr Phase 1 Joint Venture Llc
Bought by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Ibarra Jose M and Ibarra Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Jose M | -- | Title 365 | |
| Kb Home Coastal Inc | $5,199,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ibarra Jose M | $425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibarra Jose M | $436,078 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Jose M | $382,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,208 | $575,357 | $133,300 | $442,057 |
| 2023 | $9,208 | $553,018 | $128,125 | $424,893 |
| 2022 | $8,823 | $542,175 | $125,613 | $416,562 |
| 2021 | $7,919 | $455,251 | $128,660 | $326,591 |
| 2020 | $7,876 | $450,584 | $127,341 | $323,243 |
| 2019 | $7,778 | $441,750 | $124,845 | $316,905 |
| 2018 | $7,624 | $433,090 | $122,400 | $310,690 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $213,785 | $123,785 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $220 | $19,807 | $19,807 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map